2015 Trophy Recipients and Awards


Player Awards
Team 1 – Open Div 2 Fairest & Best Hayley Mews
Team 1 – Open Div 2 Runner Up Alyce Hoskins
Team 2 – Open Div 3 Fairest & Best Brittney Taylor
Team 2 – Open Div 3 Runner Up Nadija Vrdoljak
Team 2 – Open Div 3 Runner Up Lauren Clough
Team 3 – Open Div 7 Fairest & Best Sophie Green
Team 3 – Open Div 7 Runner up Nicola Seed
Team 4 – Open Div 8 Players Player Carole Holmes
Team 5 – Open Div 12 Fairest & Best Kendall Rowley
Team 5 – Open Div 12 Runner up Clare Gamble
Team 6 – Open Div 12 Fairest and Best Jasmine Poultney
Team 6 – Open Div 12 Runner Up Jessica Gee
Team 6 – Open Div 12 Runner Up Rianne Parker
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Fairest & Best Kellie Baker
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Runner Up Bethany Zipfel
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Runner Up Olivia Matta
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Coaches Award Lauren Holder
Team 8 – 18&U Div 2 Fairest & Best Liana Stevens
Team 8 – 18&U Div 2 Runner Up Courtney Baker
Team 8 – 18&U Div 2 Coaches Award Sophie Giraudo
Team 9 – 18&U Div 2 Fairest & Best Georgia Sarmiento
Team 9 – 18&U Div 2 Runner Up Demi Magatelli
Team 9 -18&U Div 2 Runner Up Taylor Magatelli
Team 9 – 18&U Div 2 Runner Up Chloe Couzens
Team 9 -18&U Div 2 Coaches Award Michaela Gall
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Fairest & Best Rebecca Wasley
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Juliet Toth
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Jade Shaikh
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Coaches Award Christie Paolini
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Fairest & Best Rasharn Mau
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Shania Taylor
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Mikaela Osmond
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Coaches Award Taylor McCulloch
Team 12 – 18&U Div 6 Fairest & Best Anika Gosling
Team 12 – 18&U Div 6 Runner Up Georgia-Rose Gosling
Team 12 – 18&U Div 6 Coaches Award Rebecca Green
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Fairest & Best Tatum Adams
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Fairest & Best Jessica White
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Runner Up Jasmine Basioli
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Coaches Award Tia Brown
Team 14 – 15&U Div 2 Fairest & Best Sienna Hollis
Team 14 – 15&U Div 2 Runner Up Brooke Tkachenko
Team 14 – 15&U Div 2 Coaches Award Jena Ralston
Team 15 – 15&U Div 3 Fairest & Best Kate Pocsidio
Team 15 – 15&U Div 3 Runner Up Jasmine Southall
Team 15 – 15&U Div 3 Coaches Award Sophie Hummerston
Team 16 – 15&U Div 4 Fairest & Best Emily Lowry
Team 16 – 15&U Div 4 Runner Up Samantha Bailey
Team 16 – 15&U Div 4 Coaches Award Madeleine Curtis
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Fairest & Best Sienna Bilchuris
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Runner Up Caitlin Dobbs
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Runner Up Neve Hall
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Coaches Award Claudia Desveaux
Team 18 – 15&U Div 7 Fairest & Best Ashaln Donnolly
Team 18 -15&U Div 7 Runner up Meghan Daly
Team 18 – 15&U Div 7 Coaches Award Jessica Zipfel
Team 19 – 15&U Div 8 Fairest & Best Alannah Furniss
Team 19 – 15&U Div 8 Runner up Mariah De Rizzo
Team 19 -15&U Div 8 Coaches Award Eve Langstaff
Team 20 -15&U Div 8 Fairest & Best Emma Skane
Team 20 – 15&U Div 8 Runner Up Mia Matta
Team 20 – 15&U Div 8 Coaches Award Zoe Pringle
Team 21 – 15&U Div 12 Fairest & Best Jessica Thomas
Team 21 – 15&U Div 12 Runner Up Rebekah Skuba
Team 21 – 15&U Div 12 Coaches Award Nikita Smout
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Fairest & Best Lola Plumley
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Runner Up Jade McManus
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Runner Up Aisling Moyles
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Most Improved Talissa Finch
Team 23 – 15&U Div 14 Fairest & Best Kaisee Pollock
Team 23 – 15&U Div 14 Runner Up Jesseca Owen
Team 23 – 15&U Div 14 Coaches Award Nikeisha Vinciguerra
Team 24 – 15&U Div 15 Fairest & Best Kasey Crockford
Team 24 – 15&U Div 15 Runner Up Veronica Cheng
Team 24 – 15&U Div 15 Coaches Trophy Alisa Lam

Coach of the Year
Hayley Mews

Club Champion
Anika Gosling

Umpire Awards
Umpire Achievement Award: Kaitlin Tkachenko
Most Improved Umpire: Rasharn Mau
Most Improved Umpire: Ashleigh Campbell

Club Awards
Club Person Michaela Gall
Helen Taylor Sportsmanship Award Sophie Gatfield
Life Member Award Kat Hampson
Life Member Award Dean Cunnane

;

Posted in Winter.