Award Nominations for 2017

It’s that time of year again to start sending in your nominations for the below awards. Download the form below and then email to the address on the form.

 

Helen Taylor Award:             A person who has shown growth and achieved a higher level of netball ability, being recognised by club and peers, higher placed netball program participation, and is someone who has displayed the true spirit of netball.

Club Person Award:              A person who has shown great dedication to the Club, has proudly represented the club, going above and beyond the call of duty. This person can be a member of the club engaged in any role, either voluntary or committee member.

Coach of the Year Award:   A coach who has shown great dedication and commitment to their team and their own developmental pathway as a coach representing the Club.

Umpire Award:                        An umpire who has shown great development and a high desire to elevate their level throughout the season and has been recognised by their peers.

Life Member:                           A person who has provided a minimum 5 years of service at Committee level and has been recognised for their voluntary dedication and commitment to the Club.

 

2015 Trophy Recipients and Awards


Player Awards
Team 1 – Open Div 2 Fairest & Best Hayley Mews
Team 1 – Open Div 2 Runner Up Alyce Hoskins
Team 2 – Open Div 3 Fairest & Best Brittney Taylor
Team 2 – Open Div 3 Runner Up Nadija Vrdoljak
Team 2 – Open Div 3 Runner Up Lauren Clough
Team 3 – Open Div 7 Fairest & Best Sophie Green
Team 3 – Open Div 7 Runner up Nicola Seed
Team 4 – Open Div 8 Players Player Carole Holmes
Team 5 – Open Div 12 Fairest & Best Kendall Rowley
Team 5 – Open Div 12 Runner up Clare Gamble
Team 6 – Open Div 12 Fairest and Best Jasmine Poultney
Team 6 – Open Div 12 Runner Up Jessica Gee
Team 6 – Open Div 12 Runner Up Rianne Parker
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Fairest & Best Kellie Baker
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Runner Up Bethany Zipfel
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Runner Up Olivia Matta
Team 7 – 18&U Div 1 Coaches Award Lauren Holder
Team 8 – 18&U Div 2 Fairest & Best Liana Stevens
Team 8 – 18&U Div 2 Runner Up Courtney Baker
Team 8 – 18&U Div 2 Coaches Award Sophie Giraudo
Team 9 – 18&U Div 2 Fairest & Best Georgia Sarmiento
Team 9 – 18&U Div 2 Runner Up Demi Magatelli
Team 9 -18&U Div 2 Runner Up Taylor Magatelli
Team 9 – 18&U Div 2 Runner Up Chloe Couzens
Team 9 -18&U Div 2 Coaches Award Michaela Gall
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Fairest & Best Rebecca Wasley
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Juliet Toth
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Jade Shaikh
Team 10 – 18&U Div 4 Coaches Award Christie Paolini
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Fairest & Best Rasharn Mau
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Shania Taylor
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Runner Up Mikaela Osmond
Team 11 – 18&U Div 4 Coaches Award Taylor McCulloch
Team 12 – 18&U Div 6 Fairest & Best Anika Gosling
Team 12 – 18&U Div 6 Runner Up Georgia-Rose Gosling
Team 12 – 18&U Div 6 Coaches Award Rebecca Green
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Fairest & Best Tatum Adams
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Fairest & Best Jessica White
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Runner Up Jasmine Basioli
Team 13 – 15&U Div 1 Coaches Award Tia Brown
Team 14 – 15&U Div 2 Fairest & Best Sienna Hollis
Team 14 – 15&U Div 2 Runner Up Brooke Tkachenko
Team 14 – 15&U Div 2 Coaches Award Jena Ralston
Team 15 – 15&U Div 3 Fairest & Best Kate Pocsidio
Team 15 – 15&U Div 3 Runner Up Jasmine Southall
Team 15 – 15&U Div 3 Coaches Award Sophie Hummerston
Team 16 – 15&U Div 4 Fairest & Best Emily Lowry
Team 16 – 15&U Div 4 Runner Up Samantha Bailey
Team 16 – 15&U Div 4 Coaches Award Madeleine Curtis
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Fairest & Best Sienna Bilchuris
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Runner Up Caitlin Dobbs
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Runner Up Neve Hall
Team 17 – 15&U Div 6 Coaches Award Claudia Desveaux
Team 18 – 15&U Div 7 Fairest & Best Ashaln Donnolly
Team 18 -15&U Div 7 Runner up Meghan Daly
Team 18 – 15&U Div 7 Coaches Award Jessica Zipfel
Team 19 – 15&U Div 8 Fairest & Best Alannah Furniss
Team 19 – 15&U Div 8 Runner up Mariah De Rizzo
Team 19 -15&U Div 8 Coaches Award Eve Langstaff
Team 20 -15&U Div 8 Fairest & Best Emma Skane
Team 20 – 15&U Div 8 Runner Up Mia Matta
Team 20 – 15&U Div 8 Coaches Award Zoe Pringle
Team 21 – 15&U Div 12 Fairest & Best Jessica Thomas
Team 21 – 15&U Div 12 Runner Up Rebekah Skuba
Team 21 – 15&U Div 12 Coaches Award Nikita Smout
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Fairest & Best Lola Plumley
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Runner Up Jade McManus
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Runner Up Aisling Moyles
Team 22 – 15&U Div 12 Most Improved Talissa Finch
Team 23 – 15&U Div 14 Fairest & Best Kaisee Pollock
Team 23 – 15&U Div 14 Runner Up Jesseca Owen
Team 23 – 15&U Div 14 Coaches Award Nikeisha Vinciguerra
Team 24 – 15&U Div 15 Fairest & Best Kasey Crockford
Team 24 – 15&U Div 15 Runner Up Veronica Cheng
Team 24 – 15&U Div 15 Coaches Trophy Alisa Lam

Coach of the Year
Hayley Mews

Club Champion
Anika Gosling

Umpire Awards
Umpire Achievement Award: Kaitlin Tkachenko
Most Improved Umpire: Rasharn Mau
Most Improved Umpire: Ashleigh Campbell

Club Awards
Club Person Michaela Gall
Helen Taylor Sportsmanship Award Sophie Gatfield
Life Member Award Kat Hampson
Life Member Award Dean Cunnane

;