2014 Trophy Recipients and Awards

Team 1 – Division 2 Fairest & Best Sian Price
Team 1 – Division 2 Runner Up Lauren Clough
Team 1 – Division 2 Runner Up Tiffany Fox
Team 2 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Hayley Mews
Team 2 – Division 3 Runner Up Alyce Hoskins
Team 2 – Division 3 Players Player Amy Williams
Team 3 – Division 6 Fairest & Best Paris Tenaglia
Team 3 – Division 6 Runner up Jessica Govorko
Team 3 – Division 6 Runner Up Tayla Toutountzis
Team 4 – Division 7 Fairest & Best Stephanie Sulidis
Team 4 – Division 7 Runner Up Nicola Seed
Team 4 – Division 7 Runner Up Amy Holliday
Team 5 – Division 10 Fairest & Best Riane Parker
Team 5 – Division 10 Runner up Tahnee Gibson
Team 6 – Division 10 Players Player Jane White
Team 7 – Division 18 Fairest & Best Jane Fleay
Team 7 – Division 18 Runner Up Kendall Rowley
Team 7 – Division 18 Runner Up Judy Martin
Team 8 – Division 15 Fairest & Best Elisha O’Connell
Team 8 – Division 15 Runner Up Courtney Borrie
Team 8 – Division 15 Runner Up Danae Woo
Team 9 -Division 1 Fairest & Best Brittany Tate
Team 9 -Division 1 Runner Up Brittney Taylor
Team 9 -Division 1 Coaches Award Analise Healy
Team 10 – Division 2 Fairest & Best Bethany Zipfel
Team 10 – Division 2 Runner Up Anika Gosling
Team 10 – Division 2 Coaches Award Sophia Tassone
Team 11 – Division 2 Fairest & Best Georgia Toutountzis
Team 11 – Division 2 Runner Up Kellie Baker
Team 11 – Division 2 Runner Up Eleanor Smith
Team 11 – Division 2 Runner Up Madison Matta
Team 11 – Division 2 Coaches Award Maya Zabrdac
Team 12 – Division 4 Fairest & Best Liana Stevens
Team 12 – Division 4 Runner Up Taylor Magatelli
Team 12 – Division 4 Coaches Award Michaela Gall
Team 13 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Demi Magatelli
Team 13 – Division 3 Runner Up Elodie Empeigne
Team 13 – Division 3 Coaches Award Tia Brown
Team 14 – Division 6 Fairest & Best Kalana Tangimetua
Team 14 – Division 6 Fairest & Best Tara Paice
Team 14 – Division 6 Runner Up Sophie Holden
Team 14 – Division 6 Coaches Award Samantha Bailey
Team 15 – Division 7 Fairest & Best Juliet Toth
Team 15 – Division 7 Runner Up Shania Taylor
Team 15 – Division 7 Runner Up Christie Paolini
Team 15 – Division 7 Coaches Award Olivia Smith
Team 16 – Division 7 Fairest & Best Brooke Tkachenko
Team 16 – Division 7 Runner Up Jessica White
Team 16 – Division 7 Coaches Award Lucy Crocker
Team 17 – Division 9 Fairest & Best Kate Sarmiento
Team 17 – Division 9 Runner Up Alyssa Johannes
Team 17 – Division 9 Coaches Award Rebecca Green
Team 18 – Division 14 Fairest & Best Emma Guyton
Team 18 – Division 14 Runner up Elena Boyle
Team 18 – Division 14 Coaches Award Paige May
Team 19 – Division 15 Fairest & Best Emily Lowry
Team 19 – Division 15 Runner up Olivia Van Wyk
Team 19 – Division 15 Coaches Award Astrid Salamone-Persson
Team 20 – Division 1 Fairest & Best Lauren Gastevich
Team 20 – Division 1 Fairest & Best Loryn Farnden
Team 20 – Division 1 Runner Up Sienna Bilchuris
Team 20 – Division 1 Coaches Trophy Rebekah Skuba
Team 21 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Lola Plumley
Team 21 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Francene Vrankovic
Team 21 – Division 3 Runner Up Paula Gomez
Team 21 – Division 3 Runner Up Amy Paolini
Team 21 – Division 3 Coaches Award Amber McCulloch
Team 22 – Division 4 Fairest & Best Zoe Armstrong
Team 22 – Division 4 Runner Up Emma Skane
Team 22 – Division 4 Runner Up Pariss Tindall-Davies
Team 22 – Division 4 Runner Up Paige Grosser
Team 23 – Division 6 Coaches Award Zoe Pringle
Team 23 – Division 6 Fairest & Best Gabriella Osmond
Team 23 – Division 6 Runner Up Sarah Pryer
Team 23 – Division 6 Coaches Award Sarah Major
Umpire Achievement Award Mark McCoach
Most Improved Umpires Ruby Aden and Jasmine Basioli
Helen Taylor Sportsmanship Award Maddison Jones
Club Champion Liana Stevens

Team trophies were proudly sponsored and donated by

WCN Financial Services Pty Ltd special thanks to Karyn Nimmo
Umpire Perpetual Trophies were kindly donated by Luke Simpkins, many thanks Luke