2013 Trophy Recipients and Awards


Player Awards
lt;/centergt;Team 1 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Sian Price
Team 1 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Emma McKenzie
Team 1 – Division 3 Runner Up Nadija Vrdoljak
Team 2 – Division 5 Fairest & Best Emese Bismark
Team 2 – Division 5 Runner Up Alyce Hoskins
Team 2 – Division 5 Runner Up Tayla Toutountzis
Team 3 – Division 7 Fairest & Best Mayson Bruce
Team 3 – Division 7 Runner up Megan Williams
Team 3 – Division 7 Players Player Elyse Perry
Team 5 – Division 10 Fairest & Best Natalie Seed
Team 5 – Division 10 Runner up Maddison Osmond
Team 6 – Division 11 Fairest & Best Elyse Goddard
Team 6 – Division 11 Runner Up Melissa Wilson
Team 7 – Division 1 Fairest & Best Marene Peyper
Team 7 – Division 1 Runner Up Caitlyn Marsh
Team 7 – Division 1 Runner Up Amy Williams
Team 7 – Division 1 Coaches Award Charlie Green
Team 8 – Division 1 Fairest & Best Chelsea Meade
Team 8 – Division 1 Runner Up Stephanie Sulidis
Team 8 – Division 1 Coaches Award Brittney Taylor
Team 9 – Division 1 Fairest & Best Sabrina Siani
Team 9 – Division 1 Fairest & Best Danae Woo
Team 9 – Division 1 Runner Up Brooke Wright
Team 9 – Division 1 Coaches Award Madison Matta
Team 10 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Georgia Toutountzis
Team 10 – Division 3 Fairest & Best Kellie Baker
Team 10 – Division 3 Runner Up Phoebe Jenkins
Team 10 – Division 3 Coaches Award Emma Higginbottom
Team 11 – Division 4 Fairest & Best Michelle Scott
Team 11 – Division 4 Runner Up Daisy Kermode
Team 11 – Division 4 Runner Up Amanda Stagoll
Team 11 – Division 4 Coaches Award Erin Lynch
Team 12 – Division 4 Fairest & Best Elisha O'Connell
Team 12 – Division 4 Runner Up Shannon Kelly
Team 12 – Division 4 Runner Up Breana Kelly
Team 12 – Division 4 Coaches Award Nerissa Huett
Team 13 – Division 7 Fairest & Best Liana Stevens
Team 13 – Division 7 Runner Up Taylor Magatelli
Team 13 – Division 7 Coaches Award Taylor McCulloch
Team 14 – Division 8 Fairest & Best Juliet Toth
Team 14 – Division 8 Runner Up Shania Taylor
Team 14 – Division 8 Runner Up Shania Macey
Team 14 – Division 8 Coaches Award Paige May
Team 15 – Division 12 Fairest & Best Chelsea Innes
Team 15 – Division 12 Runner Up Samantha Bell
Team 15 – Division 12 Runner Up Olivia Atley
Team 15 – Division 12 Most Improved Kiara Chappell
Team 16 – Division 13 Fairest & Best Sophie Giraudo
Team 16 – Division 13 Runner Up Sophie Gatfield
Team 16 – Division 13 Coaches Award Peta Butcher
Team 17 – Division 1 Fairest & Best Courtney Baker
Team 17 – Division 1 Runner Up Tia Brown
Team 17 – Division 1 Runner Up Alicia Knight
Team 17 – Division 1 Coaches Award Jessica Zipfel
Team 18 – Division 2 Fairest & Best Elena Boyle
Team 18 – Division 2 Runner Up Jasmine Southall
Team 18 – Division 2 Runner up Caitlin Dobbs
Team 18 – Division 2 Coaches Award Jessica White
Team 19 – Division 12 Fairest & Best Aimee Cruickshanks
Team 19 – Division 12 Runner up Emma Guyton
Team 19 – Division 12 Runner up Grace Hasler
Team 19 – Division 12 Coaches Award Caitlyn Power

Dual Club Champions
Sophie Giraudo Michelle Scott

Umpire Awards
Umpire Achievement Award: Brooke Tkachenko
Most Improved Umpire: Scarlett Herman
Most Improved Umpire: Holly Wheatley

Club Awards
2013 Life Member: Sharon Parker
2013 Club Person: Tracy Meade

;