2016 Trophy Recipients and Awards


Player Awards
Open Players Player Sophie Green
Open Players Player Runner Up Lauren Wojas
Open Fairest and Best Kellie Baker
Open F&B Runner Up Maddi Jones
Open F&B Runner Up Lauren Holder
Open Fairest and Best Rianna Pocsidio
Open F&B Runner Up Jocelyn Baker
Open Players Player Paula Hill
Open Players Player Runner Up Greta Kingston
Open Fairest and Best Kendall Rowley
Open F&B Runner Up Sophie Bastow
Open Fairest and Best Taylah McGorlick
Open Fairest and Best Kat Laing
Open F&B Runner Up Melissa Wilson
Under 18's Most Valuable Player Tiana Brown
Under 18's MVP Runner up Liana Stevens
Under 18's Coaches Award Samantha Irwin
Under 18's Fairest and Best Georgia Toutountzis
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Grace Jones
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Scarlett Herman
Under 18's Most Valuable Player Sophie Gatfield
Under 18's Fairest and Best Tahlia Sulidis
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Phoebe Jenkins
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Jasmine Basioli
Under 18's Coaches Award Michaela Gall
Under 18's Fairest and Best Kara Elliott
Under 18's Fairest and Best Michaela Watkins
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Melanie Supanz
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Renee Gugiatti
Under 18's Players Player Demi Byrne
Under 18's Fairest and Best Brooke Tkachenko
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Shania Taylor
Under 18's Coaches Award Hannah Macfarlane
Under 18's Fairest and Best Jasmine Southall
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Samantha Bailey
Under 18's Coaches Most Improved Stephanie Sharma
Under 18's Fairest and Best Grace Hasler
Under 18's F&B Runner Up Emily Lowry
Under 18's Coaches Award Nikita Smout
Under 15's Fairest and Best Violana Winchester
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Lauren Gastevich
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Sienna Hollis
Under 15's Coaches Award Kate Pocsidio
Under 15's Fairest and Best Kaitlin Tkachenko
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Jena Ralston
Under 15's Coaches Award Bianca Pickering
Under 15's Fairest and Best Gabriella Osmond
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Talissa Finch
Under 15's Coaches Award Kaisee Pollock
Under 15's Fairest and Best Aisling Moyles
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Charlotte Hill
Under 15's Coaches Award Amber McCulloch
Under 15's Fairest and Best Jesseca Owen
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Jade McManus
Under 15's Coaches Award Samara Joy
Under 15's Fairest and Best Neve Ahern
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Tiana Armstrong
Under 15's Coaches Award Libby Mcgrath
Under 15's Fairest and Best Chloe Sweet
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Zoe Pringle
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Kiana Bentley
Under 15's Coaches Award Stephanie Rogers
Under 15's Fairest and Best Emma Skane
Under 15's F&B Runner Up Kasey Crockford
Under 15's Coaches Award Eve Langstaff
Under 13's Fairest and Best Sophie Marinovich
Under 13's Fairest and Best Grace Shields
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Gemma Carroll
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Paris Lemus-Cardona
Under 13's Coaches Award Kayley Boonstra
Under 13's Fairest and Best Jessica Van der Mescht
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Caitlin Heath
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Aisha Bridewell
Under 13's Coaches Award Tayah Milbourne
Under 13's Fairest and Best Millie Mcilduff
Under 13's Fairest and Best Courtney Atkins
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Alicia Borromei
Under 13's Coaches Award Rylee Marsh
Under 13's Most Valuable Player Ellen Gastevich
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Ehlana Olivieri
Under 13's Coaches Award Alyssa Hall
Under 13's Fairest and Best Megan Liddicoat
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Kristina Thomason
Under 13's Coaches Award Lauren Raynor
Under 13's Fairest and Best Bree Dunjey
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Jorja Catchick
Under 13's Coaches Award Meg Vardy
Under 13's Fairest and Best Olivia Canny
Under 13's F&B Runner Up Harriet Sampson
Under 13's Coaches Award Caley George
Under 12's Fairest and Best Alana Byrne
Under 12's F&B Runner Up Lara Anstiss
Under 12's F&B Runner Up Bree Byrne
Under 12's Coaches Award Amelia Baker
Under 12's Fairest and Best Ashton Bain
Under 12's F&B Runner Up Madison Lockhart
Under 12's Coaches Award Lauren Ralston
Under 12's Fairest and Best Ashlyn Murray-Cook
Under 12's F&B Runner Up Zoe Macdonald
Under 12's Coaches Award Amelia Carroll
Under 12's Fairest and Best Amber Rundle
Under 12's F&B Runner Up Alyssa Law
Under 12's F&B Runner Up Kelly Whelahan
Under 12's Coaches Award Emma Thomason

Coach of the Year
Rebekah Clements

Club Champion
Emma Skane

Umpire Awards
Luke Simpkins Umpire Award: Michaela Gall
Most Improved Umpire: Jasmine Basioli

Club Awards
Club Person Alicia Peck
Helen Taylor Sportsmanship Award Jessica White

;